Pune Home
Back to blog
Blog

Santiago Skyworld 2.0 vs Atlantis: New 3 BHK Homes in Sector 7, Indrayani Nagar

Pune Home Team29 October 2026
Santiago Skyworld 2.0 vs Atlantis: New 3 BHK Homes in Sector 7, Indrayani Nagar

Two new projects in Sector 7, Indrayani Nagar, compared on home sizes, prices per square foot, 4 BHK and garden-flat options, amenities and density.

Two new projects in Sector 7, Indrayani Nagar, are competing for the same buyers: Santiago Skyworld 2.0 by Santiago and Atlantis by Kesar Group with Tulsi Promoters and Atharva Buildcon. Both put shops on the ground floor and large homes above, and both are priced at about ₹11,000 per sq ft, but they are built quite differently. This guide compares them.

In short: Skyworld 2.0 has bigger 3 BHK homes, 1,332 to 1,375 sq ft from ₹1.47 crore, with six homes per floor and a December 2028 possession date. Atlantis has smaller 3 BHK homes of 1,123 sq ft from ₹1.26 crore, a 4 BHK of 1,460 sq ft at ₹1.63 crore and more amenities, with eight homes per floor and a MahaRERA registration. Both include two covered car parks with each 3 BHK.

Tower and podium lit up at dusk at Santiago Skyworld 2.0, Bhosari

The two projects side by side

Santiago Skyworld 2.0Atlantis
DeveloperSantiagoKesar Group, Tulsi Promoters and Atharva Buildcon
Homes per floor6, all 3 BHK8 (six 3 BHK, two 4 BHK)
3 BHK1,332 to 1,375 sq ft, from ₹1.47 crore1,123 sq ft, ₹1.26 crore
4 BHKNone1,460 sq ft, ₹1.63 crore
Garden flats1,471 to 1,956 sq ft, from ₹1.59 crore1,869 and 1,911 sq ft, from ₹1.96 crore
Per sq ft (3 BHK)about ₹11,060about ₹11,210
Parking2 covered per home2 per 3 BHK, 3 per 4 BHK
Floor rise₹50,000 from the 5th floor₹1 lakh from the 5th floor
First-year maintenance₹90,000 plus GST₹75,000 plus GST (3 BHK)
MahaRERANot on the material sharedP52100078626
PossessionDecember 2028Not stated on the cost sheet

All prices are agreement values from each developer's cost sheet; stamp duty, registration and GST add about 12% to both.

Retail frontage and entrance below the residential floors at Atlantis, Indrayani Nagar

3 BHK compared

The biggest difference is size. Skyworld 2.0's smallest 3 BHK, at 1,332 sq ft, is about 210 sq ft larger than Atlantis's 1,123 sq ft 3 BHK and costs about ₹21 lakh more, at a slightly lower rate per square foot. Skyworld's homes also come with three balconies, a separate dry balcony and a private aangan. Each developer measures differently (Atlantis's brochure gives about 1,110 sq ft including balcony for its 3 BHK), so compare the RERA carpet areas in the agreements.

The ₹1.6 crore question: 4 BHK or garden flat?

At almost the same budget, the two projects offer different things. Atlantis's 1,460 sq ft 4 BHK costs ₹1.63 crore and adds a fourth bedroom and a third car park. Skyworld 2.0's 1,471 sq ft garden flat costs ₹1.59 crore and adds a private garden instead. Families who need the extra bedroom should look at Atlantis; those who want outdoor space should look at Skyworld. Atlantis's own garden flats are larger, at 1,869 and 1,911 sq ft, from ₹1.96 crore, and you can compare all its layouts in our Atlantis 3 BHK vs 4 BHK vs garden flat guide.

Balcony with a green wall and an open view at Santiago Skyworld 2.0, Bhosari

Amenities

Atlantis has the longer list, more than 25 amenities, including a swimming pool with an infinity edge and a kids' pool, a gym, a barbecue lounge, indoor games, a multipurpose hall and a rooftop with stargazing, party and yoga decks. Skyworld 2.0 keeps to the essentials on its first floor, with a swimming pool, an indoor gym, indoor games, a library and a co-working space, plus rooftop amenities.

Density

Skyworld 2.0 has six homes per floor, all 3 BHK, in a 12-storey tower. Atlantis has eight per floor on its typical floors, six 3 BHK and two 4 BHK, so more neighbours share each lift lobby.

Which should you choose?

Choose Santiago Skyworld 2.0 if

  • you want the largest 3 BHK you can find in Sector 7 for around ₹1.5 crore;
  • you prefer fewer homes per floor;
  • a garden flat under ₹1.6 crore appeals to you.

Choose Atlantis if

  • your budget for a 3 BHK is nearer ₹1.25 crore;
  • you need four bedrooms or a third car park;
  • a long amenity list and a published RERA registration matter to you.

Santiago Skyworld 2.0 vs Atlantis: frequently asked questions

Which is cheaper, Santiago Skyworld 2.0 or Atlantis?

Atlantis has the lower entry price, a 1,123 sq ft 3 BHK at ₹1.26 crore. Skyworld 2.0's 3 BHK starts at ₹1.47 crore for 1,332 sq ft, a slightly lower rate per square foot.

Which has bigger 3 BHK homes?

Santiago Skyworld 2.0, at 1,332 to 1,375 sq ft against 1,123 sq ft at Atlantis.

Does either project have 4 BHK homes?

Atlantis has a 1,460 sq ft 4 BHK at ₹1.63 crore. Skyworld 2.0 has only 3 BHK homes and garden flats.

Are both projects in the same area?

Yes. Both are in Sector 7, Indrayani Nagar, Bhosari, in the Pradhikaran area of Pimpri-Chinchwad.

Which has more amenities?

Atlantis, with more than 25, including an infinity-edge pool and a rooftop with several decks. Skyworld 2.0 has a pool, gym, indoor games, library and co-working space on its first floor, plus rooftop amenities.

Read our full guides to Santiago Skyworld 2.0 and Atlantis, or compare details on the Santiago Skyworld 2.0 and Atlantis project pages. The Pune Home team can arrange visits to both.